Team Results

US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS ROUTINE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-07-2006 at 19:28 Using 2006 U. S. RULES
>>> FREE ROUTINE <<<
*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER TEAM WITHOUT FIGURES ***

PLACE CLUB NAME(S) ROUTINE 50%
1. Riverside Aquettes - Brooke Abel, Debbie Chen, 91.833 45.917
Danielle DeCarlo, Meghan Kinney, Jackie Mundy, Kari Pett,
Michelle Theriault, Alison Williams, Alt Michelle Moore,
Alt Lauren Nicholson

2. Santa Clara Aquamaids - Bianca Johnson, Mary Killman, 91.333 45.667
Elizabeth MacAfee, Heidi McMahon, Anna Nelson, Christine Park,
Nadia Rais, Kenyon Smith, Alt Javaneh Nikbakht, Alt Andrea Valoppi

3. Walnut Creek Aquanuts - Caitlin Ellis, Iris Hemmerich, 91.000 45.500
Molly Knight, Maria Koroleva, Diana LaScala-Gruenewald, Seyeon Min,
Olivia Morgan, Deborah Shim, Alt Vanessa Calle, Alt Melanie Glauser

4a Honor Canada - Courtney Brown, Samantha Mawhinney, 88.667 44.334
Erin Willson, Jennifer Knobbs, Brittany Mueller, Alyssa Bezeau,
Stephanie Saunders, Meagan Petrie, Alt Alison Hull,
Alt Samantha Kowalski

4. Riverside Aquettes - Ashley Bennett, Angela Chen, 87.167 43.584
Amanda Cook, Brittney Miller, Christina Mundy, Paige Ramsey,
Alex Stensby, Katie Wenzel, Alt Jennifer Chiang, Alt Kirby Hoag

5. Santa Clara Aquamaids - Megan Azebu, Kayley Colville, 85.500 42.750
Morgan Fuller, Wendy Lu, Javaneh Nikbakht, Morgan Thomas,
Andrea Valoppi, Khadija Zanotto, Alt Cameron Hempstead,
Alt Catherine Wellman

6. Tonawanda Aquettes - Katlyn Gedeon, Laurie Wakelam, 85.167 42.584
Claire Lowes, Trisha Melber, Jessica Bagley, Rina Hanna-Gregoretti,
Abby Vollmer, Courtney Christman, Alt Jessica Grogan, Alt Kim Vollmer

7. Walnut Creek Aquanuts - Brigitte Braun, Emily Burkhart, 85.000 42.500
Alicia Damele, Alena Faulkner, Gina Griego, Jane Homma, Raena Sumiyoshi,
Kellie Stump

8. New Canaan Y Aquianas - Casey Aion, Katherine Brown, 84.833 42.417T
Colleen Courtmanche, Madison Crocker, Vivian Dai, Megan Hansley,
Corinne Smith, Kelsey Smith, Alt Lisa Portney

8. Indy Synchro - Katherine Green, Marian Hartman, 84.833 42.417T
Brynn Hollingsworth, Shea Thompson, Bethany Burton, Abbie Andresen,
Mikayla Francese, Chelsea Aton, Alt Katie Armstrong

8. Cincinnati Synchrogators - Sarah Beekman, Annie Dillard, 84.833 42.417T
Abbie Donselman, Monica Finnigan, Rachel McWhorter, Lauren Robinson,
Lydia Sieber, Meaghan Suhich, Alt Amy Banfield, Alt Lisa Hazelton


US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS ROUTINE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-07-2006 at 19:28 Using 2006 U. S. RULES
>>> FREE ROUTINE <<<
*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER TEAM WITHOUT FIGURES ***

PLACE CLUB NAME(S) ROUTINE 50%
11. Arizona Aqua Stars - Alexandra Beckett, Hannah Creaser, 83.917 41.959
Haleigh Martinez, Stephanie Moberg, Shannon Noble, Jessica Webb,
Kristin Wills

12. Tallahassee Serinas - Tyler Rolling, Caitlin Dunn, 83.833 41.917
Corey Friedrich, Maggie Salib, Anna Straubinger, Hayley King,
Allison Schlak, Emily Wailes, Alt Emily Antworth

13. Seattle Synchro Swim Team - Olga Drogomiretskiy, 83.500 41.750T
Leigh Haldeman, Emilie Kaufman, Katie LaBounty, Jenna Lee, Liane Lovitt,
Heide Luong, Shelby McDaniel

13. Nevada Desert Mermaids - Katrina Brandhagen, 83.500 41.750T
Karli Farris, Ariana Luizzi, Brooke Taylor, Ashley Taylor, Nicole Grant

15. Tualatin Hills Synchro - Chelsea Dugan-Xavier, 82.833 41.417
Helen Mottershead, Kelsey Fanshier, Meredith Fong, Stephanie Lo,
Monique Luu, Hanna Mittemeyer, Ania Szumowski, Alt Amy Dyche

16a Honor Mexico - Mariana Casanova, Daniela Cordero, 82.500 41.250
Angelica Jasso, Brenda Vazquez, Jessica Casanova, Cecilia Medina,
Andrea Noval, Mariana Jasso, Alt Sofia Rios

16. Santa Clara Aquamaids - Maria Arbouzov, Camila Guevara, 82.250 41.125
Cameron Hempstead, Colleen McEachern, Yuliya Roysental, Audrey Tseng,
Catherine Wellman

17. Sacramento S.S. Team - Abby Freer, Caitlin Loper, 82.000 41.000
Lily Siu, Molly Wingo

18. Kansas City Sea Sprites - Katie Adams, Heidi Fogle, 81.417 40.709
Charlie Kline, Meredith McKaig, Emma Mrkonic, Bernadette Myers,
Lynn Pratt

19. Westfield Y Aquaducks - Aubrey Ambinber, 81.000 40.500
Jennifer Gaglioti, Emily Terwelp, Brianne Lojo, Kim Rizzo, Alicia Rolin,
Jaime Ross, Georgia Luch

20. Meraquas of Irvine - Rachel Suggs, Rose Hipp, 80.833 40.417
Reilly Ellis, Michelle Schurter, Nessa Parkinen, Laura Kramer,
Catherine Smith, Mandy Godinez, Alt Lisa Mina

21. Cincinnati Synchrogators - Amy Banfield, Jazmin Harris, 80.167 40.084
Lisa Hazelton, Shannon-Joy Ibarra, Jenny Jarboe, Becca Schall,
Kira Schall, Alexa Suhich

22. Scottsdale Synchro - Greta Cerviani, Sonja Cerviani, 79.667 39.834
Rachael Jake, Devin Maierhofer, Chrissie Stockwell, Anna Swenson,
Jordan Windle, Shelby Young


US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS ROUTINE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-07-2006 at 19:28 Using 2006 U. S. RULES
>>> FREE ROUTINE <<<
*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER TEAM WITHOUT FIGURES ***

PLACE CLUB NAME(S) ROUTINE 50%
23. S. D. Sweetwater Dolphins - Bronte Benesh, 79.333 39.667
Christiana Butera, Maria Floros, Sara Rose Gumataotao, Rochelle Mattern,
Kathy Qiu

24. Minnesota Synchronettes - Tory Ahmann, Ali Bodin, 79.167 39.584T
Rachel Cordo, Rachel Hoffart, Sarah Martinson, Michele Rushfeldt,
Johanna Saunders, Emily Tucker

24. Los Angeles Synchro - Meredith Behm, Emily Elam, 79.167 39.584T
Rachel Bindschadler, Lauren Montague, Paula Jennings, Morgane DePlace,
Jade Headley, Taylor Bellina, Alt May Weiser

24. Northern Virginia Nereids - Allison Baker, 79.167 39.584T
Alexandra Bollaidlaw, Hannah Chartoff, Dana Gadeken, Kara Gadeken,
Olivia Hanlon, Sabra Hayes, Katie Suarez

27. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Alceste Laurenti, Amanda Olson, 77.167 38.584
Brittany McCauley, Camille Young, Logan Wilson, Nia Gillette


US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS ROUTINE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-07-2006 at 19:28 Using 2006 U. S. RULES
>>> FREE ROUTINE <<<
*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER TEAM ***

PLACE CLUB NAME(S) FIGURE FREE TOTAL
50% 50% 100%
1. Riverside Aquettes - Brooke Abel, Debbie Chen, 36.457 45.917 82.374
Danielle DeCarlo, Meghan Kinney, Jackie Mundy, Kari Pett,
Michelle Theriault, Alison Williams, Alt Michelle Moore,
Alt Lauren Nicholson

2. Santa Clara Aquamaids - Bianca Johnson, 35.598 45.667 81.265
Mary Killman, Elizabeth MacAfee, Heidi McMahon, Anna Nelson,
Christine Park, Nadia Rais, Kenyon Smith, Alt Javaneh Nikbakht,
Alt Andrea Valoppi

3. Walnut Creek Aquanuts - Caitlin Ellis, 35.763 45.500 81.263
Iris Hemmerich, Molly Knight, Maria Koroleva, Diana LaScala-Gruenewald,
Seyeon Min, Olivia Morgan, Deborah Shim, Alt Vanessa Calle,
Alt Melanie Glauser

4a Honor Canada - Courtney Brown, Samantha Mawhinney, 35.286 44.334 79.620
Erin Willson, Jennifer Knobbs, Brittany Mueller, Alyssa Bezeau,
Stephanie Saunders, Meagan Petrie, Alt Alison Hull,
Alt Samantha Kowalski

4. Riverside Aquettes - Ashley Bennett, Angela Chen, 34.799 43.584 78.383
Amanda Cook, Brittney Miller, Christina Mundy, Paige Ramsey,
Alex Stensby, Katie Wenzel, Alt Jennifer Chiang, Alt Kirby Hoag

5. Santa Clara Aquamaids - Megan Azebu, 33.894 42.750 76.644
Kayley Colville, Morgan Fuller, Wendy Lu, Javaneh Nikbakht,
Morgan Thomas, Andrea Valoppi, Khadija Zanotto, Alt Cameron Hempstead,
Alt Catherine Wellman

6. New Canaan Y Aquianas - Casey Aion, 33.600 42.417 76.017
Katherine Brown, Colleen Courtmanche, Madison Crocker, Vivian Dai,
Megan Hansley, Corinne Smith, Kelsey Smith, Alt Lisa Portney

7. Tonawanda Aquettes - Katlyn Gedeon, 33.022 42.584 75.606
Laurie Wakelam, Claire Lowes, Trisha Melber, Jessica Bagley,
Rina Hanna-Gregoretti, Abby Vollmer, Courtney Christman,
Alt Jessica Grogan, Alt Kim Vollmer

8. Indy Synchro - Katherine Green, Marian Hartman, 33.165 42.417 75.582
Brynn Hollingsworth, Shea Thompson, Bethany Burton, Abbie Andresen,
Mikayla Francese, Chelsea Aton, Alt Katie Armstrong

9. Walnut Creek Aquanuts - Brigitte Braun, 33.042 42.500 75.542
Emily Burkhart, Alicia Damele, Alena Faulkner, Gina Griego, Jane Homma,
Raena Sumiyoshi, Kellie Stump


US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS ROUTINE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-07-2006 at 19:28 Using 2006 U. S. RULES
>>> FREE ROUTINE <<<
*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER TEAM ***

PLACE CLUB NAME(S) FIGURE FREE TOTAL
50% 50% 100%
10. Arizona Aqua Stars - Alexandra Beckett, 33.364 41.959 75.323
Hannah Creaser, Haleigh Martinez, Stephanie Moberg, Shannon Noble,
Jessica Webb, Kristin Wills

11. Cincinnati Synchrogators - Sarah Beekman, 32.727 42.417 75.144
Annie Dillard, Abbie Donselman, Monica Finnigan, Rachel McWhorter,
Lauren Robinson, Lydia Sieber, Meaghan Suhich, Alt Amy Banfield,
Alt Lisa Hazelton

12. Seattle Synchro Swim Team - Olga Drogomiretskiy, 33.050 41.750 74.800
Leigh Haldeman, Emilie Kaufman, Katie LaBounty, Jenna Lee, Liane Lovitt,
Heide Luong, Shelby McDaniel

13a Honor Mexico - Mariana Casanova, Daniela Cordero, 33.301 41.250 74.551
Angelica Jasso, Brenda Vazquez, Jessica Casanova, Cecilia Medina,
Andrea Noval, Mariana Jasso, Alt Sofia Rios

13. Nevada Desert Mermaids - Katrina Brandhagen, 32.781 41.750 74.531
Karli Farris, Ariana Luizzi, Brooke Taylor, Ashley Taylor, Nicole Grant

14. Tallahassee Serinas - Tyler Rolling, Caitlin Dunn, 32.520 41.917 74.437
Corey Friedrich, Maggie Salib, Anna Straubinger, Hayley King,
Allison Schlak, Emily Wailes, Alt Emily Antworth

15. Tualatin Hills Synchro - Chelsea Dugan-Xavier, 32.740 41.417 74.157
Helen Mottershead, Kelsey Fanshier, Meredith Fong, Stephanie Lo,
Monique Luu, Hanna Mittemeyer, Ania Szumowski, Alt Amy Dyche

16. Sacramento S.S. Team - Abby Freer, Caitlin Loper, 33.064 41.000 74.064
Lily Siu, Molly Wingo

17. Santa Clara Aquamaids - Maria Arbouzov, 32.649 41.125 73.774
Camila Guevara, Cameron Hempstead, Colleen McEachern, Yuliya Roysental,
Audrey Tseng, Catherine Wellman

18. Meraquas of Irvine - Rachel Suggs, Rose Hipp, 32.885 40.417 73.302
Reilly Ellis, Michelle Schurter, Nessa Parkinen, Laura Kramer,
Catherine Smith, Mandy Godinez, Alt Lisa Mina

19. Kansas City Sea Sprites - Katie Adams, 32.298 40.709 73.007
Heidi Fogle, Charlie Kline, Meredith McKaig, Emma Mrkonic,
Bernadette Myers, Lynn Pratt

20. Westfield Y Aquaducks - Aubrey Ambinber, 31.805 40.500 72.305
Jennifer Gaglioti, Emily Terwelp, Brianne Lojo, Kim Rizzo, Alicia Rolin,
Jaime Ross, Georgia Luch


US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS ROUTINE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-07-2006 at 19:28 Using 2006 U. S. RULES
>>> FREE ROUTINE <<<
*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER TEAM ***

PLACE CLUB NAME(S) FIGURE FREE TOTAL
50% 50% 100%
21. Scottsdale Synchro - Greta Cerviani, 32.124 39.834 71.958
Sonja Cerviani, Rachael Jake, Devin Maierhofer, Chrissie Stockwell,
Anna Swenson, Jordan Windle, Shelby Young

22. Cincinnati Synchrogators - Amy Banfield, 31.677 40.084 71.761
Jazmin Harris, Lisa Hazelton, Shannon-Joy Ibarra, Jenny Jarboe,
Becca Schall, Kira Schall, Alexa Suhich

23. Northern Virginia Nereids - Allison Baker, 32.133 39.584 71.717
Alexandra Bollaidlaw, Hannah Chartoff, Dana Gadeken, Kara Gadeken,
Olivia Hanlon, Sabra Hayes, Katie Suarez

24. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Alceste Laurenti, 32.908 38.584 71.492
Amanda Olson, Brittany McCauley, Camille Young, Logan Wilson,
Nia Gillette

25. Los Angeles Synchro - Meredith Behm, Emily Elam, 31.842 39.584 71.426
Rachel Bindschadler, Lauren Montague, Paula Jennings, Morgane DePlace,
Jade Headley, Taylor Bellina, Alt May Weiser

26. Minnesota Synchronettes - Tory Ahmann, Ali Bodin, 31.363 39.584 70.947
Rachel Cordo, Rachel Hoffart, Sarah Martinson, Michele Rushfeldt,
Johanna Saunders, Emily Tucker

27. S. D. Sweetwater Dolphins - Bronte Benesh, 31.188 39.667 70.855
Christiana Butera, Maria Floros, Sara Rose Gumataotao, Rochelle Mattern,
Kathy Qiu

Pleatco2017

United Logo

SwimOutlet.com

ISS

Lubell Labs
RxSG
triflare

Foundation_

BiPro  AllPro   Charlotte Davis Chair