Team Draw

US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS

MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006

*** SEMI-FINAL ROUTINE TEAM START LIST ***

1. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Alceste Laurenti, Amanda Olson, Brittany McCauley, Camille Young, Logan Wilson, Bethan Gillette, Nia Gillette

2. Scottsdale Synchro - Greta Cerviani, Sonja Cerviani, Rachael Jake, Devin Maierhofer, Chrissie Stockwell, Anna Swenson, Jordan Windle, Shelby Young

3. Seattle Synchro Swim Team - Olga Drogomiretskiy, Leigh Haldeman, Emilie Kaufman, Katie LaBounty, Jenna Lee, Liane Lovitt, Heide Luong, Shelby McDaniel

4. – SCRATCH -

5. Minnesota Synchronettes - Tory Ahmann, Ali Bodin, Rachel Cordo, Rachel Hoffart, Sarah Martinson, Michele Rushfeldt, Johanna Saunders, Emily Tucker

6. Riverside Aquettes - Ashley Bennett, Angela Chen, Amanda Cook, Brittney Miller, Christina Mundy, Paige Ramsey, Alex Stensby, Katie Wenzel, Alt Jennifer Chiang, Alt Kirby Hoag

7. New Canaan Y Aquianas - Casey Aion, Katherine Brown, Colleen Courtmanche, Madison Crocker, Vivian Dai, Megan Hansley, Corinne Smith, Kelsey Smith, Alt Rebecca Gordon, Alt Lisa Portney

8H Mexico - Mariana Casanova, Daniela Cordero, Angelica Jasso, Brenda Vazquez, Jessica Casanova, Cecilia Medina, Andrea Noval, Mariana Jasso, Alt Sofia Rios

9. Cincinnati Synchrogators - Amy Banfield, Jazmin Harris, Lisa Hazelton, Shannon-Joy Ibarra, Jenny Jarboe, Becca Schall, Kira Schall, Alexa Suhich, Alt Tara Porter

10. Kansas City Sea Sprites - Katie Adams, Heidi Fogle, Charlie Kline, Meredith McKaig, Emma Mrkonic, Bernadette Myers, Lynn Pratt, Alt Mikaela Cherry

11. Walnut Creek Aquanuts - Brigitte Braun, Emily Burkhart, Alicia Damele, Alena Faulkner, Gina Griego, Jane Homma, Raena Sumiyoshi, Kellie Stump

12. - SCRATCH -

13. Sacramento S.S. Team - Abby Freer, Caitlin Loper, Lily Siu, Molly Wingo

14. Tonawanda Aquettes - Katlyn Gedeon, Laurie Wakelam, Claire Lowes, Trisha Melber, Jessica Bagley, Rina Hanna-Gregoretti, Abby Vollmer, Courtney Christman, Alt Jessica Grogan, Alt Kim Vollmer

15. Los Angeles Synchro - Meredith Behm, Emily Elam, Rachel Bindschadler, Lauren Montague, Paula Jennings, Morgane DePlace, Jade Headley, Taylor Bellina, Alt May Weiser

16. Meraquas of Irvine - Rachel Suggs, Rose Hipp, Reilly Ellis, Michelle Schurter, Nessa Parkinen, Laura Kramer, Catherine Smith, Mandy Godinez, Alt Lisa Mina

17. Tualatin Hills Synchro - Chelsea Dugan-Xavier, Helen Mottershead, Kelsey Fanshier, Meredith Fong, Stephanie Lo, Monique Luu, Hanna Mittemeyer, Ania Szumowski, Alt Amy Dyche

*** BREAK ***

18. Santa Clara Aquamaids - Maria Arbouzov, Bethany Ellison, Camila Guevara, Cameron Hempstead, Colleen McEachern, Yuliya Roysental, Audrey Tseng, Catherine Wellman

19. S. D. Sweetwater Dolphins - Bronte Benesh, Christiana Butera, Maria Floros, Sara Rose Gumataotao, Rochelle Mattern, Kathy Qiu

20. Arizona Aqua Stars - Alexandra Beckett, Hannah Creaser, Haleigh Martinez, Stephanie Moberg, Shannon Noble, Jessica Webb, Kristin Wills

21. - SCRATCH -

22. Westfield Y Aquaducks - Aubrey Ambinber, Jennifer Gaglioti, Emily Terwelp, Brianne Lojo, Kim Rizzo, Alicia Rolin, Jaime Ross, Georgia Luch

23. Santa Clara Aquamaids - Megan Azebu, Kayley Colville, Morgan Fuller, Wendy Lu, Javaneh Nikbakht, Morgan Thomas, Andrea Valoppi, Khadija Zanotto, Alt Cameron Hempstead, Alt Catherine Wellman

24. Riverside Aquettes - Brooke Abel, Debbie Chen, Danielle DeCarlo, Meghan Kinney, Michelle Moore, Kari Pett, Michelle Theriault, Alison Williams, Alt Jackie Mundy, Alt Lauren Nicholson

25. Santa Clara Aquamaids - Bianca Johnson, Mary Killman, Elizabeth MacAfee, Heidi McMahon, Anna Nelson, Christine Park, Nadia Rais, Kenyon Smith, Alt Javaneh Nikbakht, Alt Andrea Valoppi

26. Indy Synchro - Katherine Green, Marian Hartman, Brynn Hollingsworth, Shea Thompson, Bethany Burton, Abbie Andresen, Mikayla Francese, Chelsea Aton, Alt Katie Armstron

27. Cincinnati Synchrogators - Sarah Beekman, Annie Dillard, Abbie Donselman, Monica Finnigan, Rachel McWhorter, Lauren Robinson, Lydia Sieber, Meaghan Suhich, Alt Amy Banfield, Alt Lisa Hazelton

28. - SCRATCH -

29. Tallahassee Serinas - Tyler Rolling, Caitlin Dunn, Corey Friedrich, Maggie Salib, Anna Straubinger, Hayley King, Allison Schlak, Emily Wailes, Alt Emily Antworth

30H Canada - Courtney Brown, Samantha Mawhinney, Erin Willson, Jennifer Knobbs, Brittany Mueller, Alyssa Bezeau, Stephanie Saunders, Meagan Petrie, Alt Alison Hull, Alt Samantha Kowalski

31. Nevada Desert Mermaids - Katrina Brandhagen, Karli Farris, Ariana Luizzi, Brooke Taylor, Ashley Taylor, Nicole Grant

32. Walnut Creek Aquanuts - Caitlin Ellis, Iris Hemmerich, Molly Knight, Maria Koroleva, Diana LaScala-Gruenewald, Seyeon Min, Olivia Morgan, Deborah Shim, Alt Vanessa Calle, Alt Melanie Glauser

33. Northern Virginia Nereids - Allison Baker, Alexandra Bollaidlaw, Hannah Chartoff, Dana Gadeken, Kara Gadeken, Olivia Hanlon, Sabra Hayes, Katie Suarez

Pleatco2017

United Logo

SwimOutlet.com

ISS

Lubell Labs
RxSG
triflare

Foundation_

BiPro  AllPro   Charlotte Davis Chair