Fig Res

US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS FIGURE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-06-2006 at 19:00 Using 2006 U. S. RULES

*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER - FIGURES ***

PLACE NAME CLUB SCORE 50% DRAW
1. Debbie Chen Riverside Aquettes 75.834 37.917 5
2. Brooke Abel Riverside Aquettes 75.449 37.725 154
3. Kenyon Smith Santa Clara Aquamaids 74.673 37.337 170
4. Meghan Kinney Riverside Aquettes 74.186 37.093 168
H 5a Jennifer Knobbs Canada 73.891 36.946 115
5. Deborah Shim Walnut Creek Aquanuts 73.828 36.914 157
6. Elizabeth MacAfee Santa Clara Aquamaids 73.493 36.747 6
7. Diana LaScala-Gruenewald Walnut Creek Aquanuts 73.488 36.744 66
8. Kari Pett Riverside Aquettes 73.096 36.548 79
H 9a Erin Willson Canada 72.538 36.269 231
H 9b Courtney Brown Canada 72.320 36.160 92
9. Lauren Nicholson Riverside Aquettes 72.166 36.083 41
10. Michelle Theriault Riverside Aquettes 72.154 36.077 208
11. Alison Williams Riverside Aquettes 71.936 35.968 213
12. Seyeon Min Walnut Creek Aquanuts 71.923 35.962 138
13. Christine Park Santa Clara Aquamaids 71.666 35.833 151
14. Olivia Morgan Walnut Creek Aquanuts 71.635 35.818 2
15. Heidi McMahon Santa Clara Aquamaids 71.519 35.760 259
16. Corinne Smith New Canaan Y Aquianas 71.404 35.702T 87
H 16a Samantha Mawhinney Canada 71.404 35.702T 268
17. Ashley Bennett Riverside Aquettes 71.327 35.664 147
18. Amanda Cook Riverside Aquettes 71.147 35.574 128
19. Maria Koroleva Walnut Creek Aquanuts 71.096 35.548 131
20. Molly Knight Walnut Creek Aquanuts 71.013 35.507 133
21. Michelle Moore Riverside Aquettes 70.993 35.497 15
22. Vanessa Calle Walnut Creek Aquanuts 70.948 35.474 224
23. Mary Killman Santa Clara Aquamaids 70.930 35.465 249
24. Danielle DeCarlo Riverside Aquettes 70.698 35.349 189
25. Caitlin Ellis Walnut Creek Aquanuts 70.467 35.234 3
26. Kellie Stump Walnut Creek Aquanuts 70.442 35.221 127
27. Paige Ramsey Riverside Aquettes 70.378 35.189 89
28. Javaneh Nikbakht Santa Clara Aquamaids 70.269 35.135 28
29. Haleigh Martinez Arizona Aqua Stars 70.154 35.077 240
30. Jackie Mundy Riverside Aquettes 69.949 34.975 100
31. Bianca Johnson Santa Clara Aquamaids 69.891 34.946 42
32. Christina Mundy Riverside Aquettes 69.886 34.943 223
H 33a Alison Hull Canada 69.724 34.862 35
33. Alex Stensby Riverside Aquettes 69.474 34.737 152
34. Kimiko Urata Juneau Aurora Knights 69.455 34.728 107
35. Katlyn Gedeon Tonawanda Aquettes 69.437 34.719 19
36. Leigh Haldeman Seattle Synchro Swim Team 69.288 34.644 57
37. Nadia Rais Santa Clara Aquamaids 69.263 34.632 245
38. Andrea Valoppi Santa Clara Aquamaids 69.243 34.622 75
H 39a Stephanie Saunders Canada 69.192 34.596 54
39. Liane Lovitt Seattle Synchro Swim Team 68.872 34.436 96
H 40a Brittany Mueller Canada 68.860 34.430 241
40. Wendy Lu Santa Clara Aquamaids 68.853 34.427 46
41. Madison Crocker New Canaan Y Aquianas 68.834 34.417 149
H 42a Alyssa Bezeau Canada 68.801 34.401 221

US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS FIGURE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-06-2006 at 19:00 Using 2006 U. S. RULES

*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER - FIGURES ***

PLACE NAME CLUB SCORE 50% DRAW
H 42b Samantha Kowalski Canada 68.769 34.385 47
42. Mandy Godinez Meraquas of Irvine 68.750 34.375 58
43. Iris Hemmerich Walnut Creek Aquanuts 68.749 34.375 237
44. Kirby Hoag Riverside Aquettes 68.679 34.340 200
45. Brittany McCauley Tampa Bay Synchrays 68.622 34.311 49
46. Nicole Grant Nevada Desert Mermaids 68.538 34.269 135
47. Angela Chen Riverside Aquettes 68.475 34.238 30
48. Katherine Green Indy Synchro 68.449 34.225 242
49. Stephanie Garcia Restrepo ANA Synchers 68.437 34.219 101
H 50a Angelica Jasso Mexico 68.417 34.209 232
H 50b Daniela Cordero Mexico 68.301 34.151 226
50. Lauren Robinson Cincinnati Synchrogators 68.276 34.138 209
51. Sarah Felix Juneau Aurora Knights 68.257 34.129 105
52. Bethany Burton Indy Synchro 68.250 34.125 90
53. Alexandra Beckett Arizona Aqua Stars 68.213 34.107 166
54. Lisa Hazelton Cincinnati Synchrogators 68.122 34.061T 108
54. Anna Nelson Santa Clara Aquamaids 68.122 34.061T 112
H 56a Mariana Casanova Mexico 68.103 34.052 24
56. Brittney Miller Riverside Aquettes 68.071 34.036 146
57. Katie Wenzel Riverside Aquettes 68.026 34.013 8
58. Morgan Fuller Santa Clara Aquamaids 67.974 33.987 38
59. Tyler Rolling Tallahassee Serinas 67.903 33.952 63
60. Colleen Courtmanche New Canaan Y Aquianas 67.891 33.946 43
61. Heidi Fogle Kansas City Sea Sprites 67.834 33.917 33
62. Brigitte Braun Walnut Creek Aquanuts 67.731 33.866 60
63. Kelsey Smith New Canaan Y Aquianas 67.686 33.843 124
64. Rose Hipp Meraquas of Irvine 67.610 33.805 113
H 65a Mariana Jasso Mexico 67.589 33.795 71
65. Katie LaBounty Seattle Synchro Swim Team 67.583 33.792 225
H 66a Sofia Rios Mexico 67.570 33.785T 109
H 66a Meagan Petrie Canada 67.570 33.785T 129
66. Khadija Zanotto Santa Clara Aquamaids 67.365 33.683 216
67. Ania Szumowski Tualatin Hills Synchro 67.333 33.667 102
68. Alexandra Bollaidlaw Northern Virginia Nereids 67.250 33.625 201
69. Jessica Webb Arizona Aqua Stars 67.231 33.616 26
70. Alceste Laurenti Tampa Bay Synchrays 67.217 33.609 236
71. Mikayla Francese Indy Synchro 67.186 33.593 238
72. Morgan Thomas Santa Clara Aquamaids 67.180 33.590 272
H 73a Brenda Vazquez Mexico 67.147 33.574 56
73. Abby Freer Sacramento S.S. Team 67.128 33.564 80
74. Melanie Glauser Walnut Creek Aquanuts 67.122 33.561T 192
74. Abbie Donselman Cincinnati Synchrogators 67.122 33.561T 255
76. Catherine Wellman Santa Clara Aquamaids 67.084 33.542 243
77. Laura Kramer Meraquas of Irvine 67.007 33.504 34
78. Jane Homma Walnut Creek Aquanuts 66.975 33.488 73
79. Megan Hansley New Canaan Y Aquianas 66.923 33.462 258
80. Hanna Mittemeyer Tualatin Hills Synchro 66.846 33.423 178
81. Alena Faulkner Walnut Creek Aquanuts 66.801 33.401 37
82. Rita Gillan ANA Synchers 66.782 33.391 120

US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS FIGURE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-06-2006 at 19:00 Using 2006 U. S. RULES

*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER - FIGURES ***

PLACE NAME CLUB SCORE 50% DRAW
83. Casey Aion New Canaan Y Aquianas 66.763 33.382T 32
83. Trisha Melber Tonawanda Aquettes 66.763 33.382T 229
85. Claire Evans Pirouettes of Texas 66.712 33.356 214
86. Jenny Mann Columbus Coralina Club 66.680 33.340 227
87. Keeley Lawner Suncoast Waterworks 66.622 33.311 55
88. Laurie Wakelam Tonawanda Aquettes 66.532 33.266 215
89. Caitlin Loper Sacramento S.S. Team 66.525 33.263 163
90. Allison Baker Northern Virginia Nereids 66.499 33.250 106
91. Lydia Sieber Cincinnati Synchrogators 66.436 33.218 16
92. Camille Young Tampa Bay Synchrays 66.398 33.199 159
93. Brynn Hollingsworth Indy Synchro 66.386 33.193 219
94. Katrina Brandhagen Nevada Desert Mermaids 66.353 33.177 67
95. Michelle Schurter Meraquas of Irvine 66.334 33.167 172
96. Cameron Hempstead Santa Clara Aquamaids 66.269 33.135T 22
96. Megan Azebu Santa Clara Aquamaids 66.269 33.135T 180
98. Shannon Noble Arizona Aqua Stars 66.263 33.132 77
99. Allison Schlak Tallahassee Serinas 66.231 33.116 217
100. Monica Finnigan Cincinnati Synchrogators 66.109 33.055 254
101. Abbie Andresen Indy Synchro 66.070 33.035 179
102. Meredith McKaig Kansas City Sea Sprites 66.032 33.016 156
103. Claire Lowes Tonawanda Aquettes 65.923 32.962 118
104. Caitlin Dunn Tallahassee Serinas 65.916 32.958 165
105. Liana Litsky Columbus Coralina Club 65.878 32.939 134
106. Abby Vollmer Tonawanda Aquettes 65.859 32.930 137
107. Shelby Young Scottsdale Synchro 65.853 32.927 68
108. Michele Rushfeldt Minnesota Synchronettes 65.846 32.923 9
109. Katie Suarez Northern Virginia Nereids 65.827 32.914 74
110. Heide Luong Seattle Synchro Swim Team 65.820 32.910 111
111. Rachel McWhorter Cincinnati Synchrogators 65.814 32.907 125
112. Monique Luu Tualatin Hills Synchro 65.783 32.892 222
113. Jennifer Chiang Riverside Aquettes 65.763 32.882 195
114. Ashley Cohen ANA Synchers 65.731 32.866 39
115. Colleen McEachern Santa Clara Aquamaids 65.603 32.802 197
116. Logan Wilson Tampa Bay Synchrays 65.577 32.789 194
117. Audrey Tseng Santa Clara Aquamaids 65.576 32.788 220
118. Camila Guevara Santa Clara Aquamaids 65.564 32.782 72
119. Helen Mottershead Tualatin Hills Synchro 65.558 32.779 82
120. Lisa Portney New Canaan Y Aquianas 65.526 32.763 12
121. Ashley Taylor Nevada Desert Mermaids 65.525 32.763 29
122. Lily Siu Sacramento S.S. Team 65.519 32.760 206
123. Courtney Christman Tonawanda Aquettes 65.481 32.741 21
124. Kim Rizzo Westfield Y Aquaducks 65.475 32.738 78
125. Rachel Bindschadler Los Angeles Synchro 65.468 32.734 13
126. Stephanie Moberg Arizona Aqua Stars 65.467 32.734 114
127. Emilie Kaufman Seattle Synchro Swim Team 65.449 32.725 31
H 128a Jessica Casanova Mexico 65.442 32.721 59
128. Anna Straubinger Tallahassee Serinas 65.430 32.715 104
129. Rachael Jake Scottsdale Synchro 65.365 32.683T 20
129. Yuliya Roysental Santa Clara Aquamaids 65.365 32.683T 117

US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS FIGURE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-06-2006 at 19:00 Using 2006 U. S. RULES

*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER - FIGURES ***

PLACE NAME CLUB SCORE 50% DRAW
131. Molly Wingo Sacramento S.S. Team 65.340 32.670 202
132. Kayley Colville Santa Clara Aquamaids 65.147 32.574 169
133. Kristin Wills Arizona Aqua Stars 65.116 32.558 130
134. Lauren Montague Los Angeles Synchro 65.102 32.551 1
135. Chelsea Aton Indy Synchro 65.038 32.519T 4
135. Karli Farris Nevada Desert Mermaids 65.038 32.519T 198
137. Meredith Fong Tualatin Hills Synchro 65.026 32.513 64
138. Gina Griego Walnut Creek Aquanuts 64.975 32.488 183
139. Sonja Cerviani Scottsdale Synchro 64.949 32.475 260
140. Marian Hartman Indy Synchro 64.936 32.468 141
141. Kim Vollmer Tonawanda Aquettes 64.897 32.449 228
142. Emily Burkhart Walnut Creek Aquanuts 64.853 32.427 162
143. Kelsey Fanshier Tualatin Hills Synchro 64.763 32.382 235
144. Ariana Luizzi Nevada Desert Mermaids 64.757 32.379 211
145. Jessica Grogan Tonawanda Aquettes 64.744 32.372 252
146. Stephanie Lo Tualatin Hills Synchro 64.738 32.369T 51
146. Tory Ahmann Minnesota Synchronettes 64.738 32.369T 185
148. Shelby McDaniel Seattle Synchro Swim Team 64.718 32.359 61
149. Emily Tucker Minnesota Synchronettes 64.654 32.327 140
150. Hannah Creaser Arizona Aqua Stars 64.647 32.324 44
151. Bernadette Myers Kansas City Sea Sprites 64.602 32.301 116
152. Christiana Butera S. D. Sweetwater Dolphins 64.596 32.298 173
153. Corey Friedrich Tallahassee Serinas 64.558 32.279 94
154. Megan Boehm Menomonee Falls Dolphinet 64.519 32.260 11
155. Rachel Suggs Meraquas of Irvine 64.513 32.257 193
156. Robin Pirik Columbus Coralina Club 64.500 32.250 218
157. Amanda Olson Tampa Bay Synchrays 64.494 32.247 212
158. Greta Cerviani Scottsdale Synchro 64.449 32.225 184
159. Dana Gadeken Northern Virginia Nereids 64.442 32.221 204
160. Rina Hanna-Gregoretti Tonawanda Aquettes 64.404 32.202 123
161. Shea Thompson Indy Synchro 64.320 32.160 142
162. Chrissie Stockwell Scottsdale Synchro 64.263 32.132 187
163. Brianne Lojo Westfield Y Aquaducks 64.251 32.126 181
164. Lauren Spatzer Tonawanda Aquettes 64.231 32.116 164
165. Emma Mrkonic Kansas City Sea Sprites 64.174 32.087 261
166. Crystal Schemenauer Menomonee Falls Dolphinet 64.161 32.081T 121
166. Catherine Smith Meraquas of Irvine 64.161 32.081T 199
166. Paula Jennings Los Angeles Synchro 64.161 32.081T 250
169. Alicia Damele Walnut Creek Aquanuts 64.121 32.061 190
170. Becca Schall Cincinnati Synchrogators 64.115 32.058 205
171. Vivian Dai New Canaan Y Aquianas 64.077 32.039 144
H 172a Andrea Noval Mexico 64.063 32.032 150
172. Reilly Ellis Meraquas of Irvine 64.045 32.023 267
173. Lynn Pratt Kansas City Sea Sprites 64.025 32.013 148
174. Katherine Brown New Canaan Y Aquianas 64.019 32.010 265
175. Jessica Bagley Tonawanda Aquettes 63.955 31.978 76
176. Meaghan Suhich Cincinnati Synchrogators 63.929 31.965 36
177. Jaime Ross Westfield Y Aquaducks 63.897 31.949 14
178. Emily Terwelp Westfield Y Aquaducks 63.853 31.927 248

US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS FIGURE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-06-2006 at 19:00 Using 2006 U. S. RULES

*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER - FIGURES ***

PLACE NAME CLUB SCORE 50% DRAW
179. Emily Elam Los Angeles Synchro 63.795 31.898 233
180. Chelsea Dugan-Xavier Tualatin Hills Synchro 63.794 31.897 266
181. Katie Adams Kansas City Sea Sprites 63.769 31.885 257
182. Olivia Hanlon Northern Virginia Nereids 63.763 31.882T 62
182. Olga Drogomiretskiy Seattle Synchro Swim Team 63.763 31.882T 271
184. Anna Swenson Scottsdale Synchro 63.750 31.875T 167
H 184a Cecilia Medina Mexico 63.750 31.875T 251
185. Sara Rose Gumataotao S. D. Sweetwater Dolphins 63.743 31.872 177
186. Nessa Parkinen Meraquas of Irvine 63.730 31.865 171
187. Rochelle Mattern S. D. Sweetwater Dolphins 63.686 31.843 27
188. Jennifer Gaglioti Westfield Y Aquaducks 63.648 31.824 246
189. Bethan Gillette Tampa Bay Synchrays 63.647 31.824 174
190. Emily Antworth Tallahassee Serinas 63.621 31.811 81
191. Emily Wailes Tallahassee Serinas 63.545 31.773 203
192. Amy Banfield Cincinnati Synchrogators 63.448 31.724 97
193. Hayley King Tallahassee Serinas 63.436 31.718 263
194. Maggie Salib Tallahassee Serinas 63.295 31.648T 83
194. Jenna Lee Seattle Synchro Swim Team 63.295 31.648T 160
196. Sarah Beekman Cincinnati Synchrogators 63.282 31.641 119
197. Georgia Luch Westfield Y Aquaducks 63.238 31.619 262
198. Taylor Bellina Los Angeles Synchro 63.186 31.593 25
199. Sabra Hayes Northern Virginia Nereids 63.166 31.583 7
200. Brooke Taylor Nevada Desert Mermaids 63.161 31.581 244
201. Lisa Mina Meraquas of Irvine 63.147 31.574T 17
201. Devin Maierhofer Scottsdale Synchro 63.147 31.574T 161
203. Jenny Jarboe Cincinnati Synchrogators 63.115 31.558 188
204. Rachel Cordo Minnesota Synchronettes 63.000 31.500 186
205. Jazmin Harris Cincinnati Synchrogators 62.974 31.487 88
206. Elise Foreit Suncoast Waterworks 62.962 31.481 247
207. Morgane DePlace Los Angeles Synchro 62.910 31.455 270
208. Jade Headley Los Angeles Synchro 62.871 31.436 18
209. Alicia Rolin Westfield Y Aquaducks 62.776 31.388 155
210. Raena Sumiyoshi Walnut Creek Aquanuts 62.769 31.385 210
211. Annie Dillard Cincinnati Synchrogators 62.654 31.327 86
212. Alexa Suhich Cincinnati Synchrogators 62.615 31.308 158
213. Nia Gillette Tampa Bay Synchrays 62.589 31.295 65
214. May Weiser Los Angeles Synchro 62.513 31.257 139
215. Jordan Windle Scottsdale Synchro 62.198 31.099 264
216. Amy Dyche Tualatin Hills Synchro 62.179 31.090 145
217. Johanna Saunders Minnesota Synchronettes 62.135 31.068 50
218. Hannah Chartoff Northern Virginia Nereids 62.013 31.007 153
219. Meredith Behm Los Angeles Synchro 61.968 30.984 95
220. Aubrey Ambinber Westfield Y Aquaducks 61.743 30.872 132
221. Charlie Kline Kansas City Sea Sprites 61.731 30.866 53
222. Maria Arbouzov Santa Clara Aquamaids 61.615 30.808 122
223. Katie Armstrong Indy Synchro 61.353 30.677 256
224. Kathy Qiu S. D. Sweetwater Dolphins 61.314 30.657 207
225. Shannon-Joy Ibarra Cincinnati Synchrogators 61.294 30.647 196
226. Rachel Hoffart Minnesota Synchronettes 61.276 30.638 234

US JUNIOR SYNCHRO CHAMPIONSHIPS FIGURE RESULTS
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA APRIL 6-8, 2006
Created 04-06-2006 at 19:00 Using 2006 U. S. RULES

*** SEMI-FINAL FINISH ORDER - FIGURES ***

PLACE NAME CLUB SCORE 50% DRAW
227. Bronte Benesh S. D. Sweetwater Dolphins 61.193 30.597 84
228. Kara Gadeken Northern Virginia Nereids 61.160 30.580 98
229. Kira Schall Cincinnati Synchrogators 61.140 30.570 70
230. Sarah Martinson Minnesota Synchronettes 60.212 30.106 45
231. Ali Bodin Minnesota Synchronettes 59.942 29.971 93
232. Maria Floros S. D. Sweetwater Dolphins 59.718 29.859 176


Pleatco2017

United Logo

SwimOutlet.com

ISS

Lubell Labs
RxSG
triflare

Foundation_

BiPro  AllPro   Charlotte Davis Chair