Main 04


2004 Esynchro Age Group Championships
[Jump to photos]

2004 Esynchro Age Group Championship DVDs on sale now!

Event Releases Event Results

Indianapolis Hosts World’s Largest Synchro Meet

*[12-13, 14-15 Draws]
[2004 Revised Meet Schedule] *[16-17, 18-19 Draws]
   
12-13 Semi-Finals Kick off With Duets, Trios 12-13 Duet Semis
Saturday, June 26

12-13 Trio Semis
Riverside Continues 12-13 Lead 12-13 Solo Semis
Sunday, June 27 12-13 Team Semis
  14-15 Team Semis
Riverside, Santa Clara Take 12-13 Finals 12-13 Figures
Monday, June 28 14-15 Trio Semis
  12-13 Trio Final
  12-13 Duet Final
  12-13 Solo Final
  12-13 Team Final
14-15 Finals Set 14-15 Solo Semis
Tuesday, June 29 14-15 Duet Semis
  14-15 Figures
Riverside Rolls Again in 14-15 Finals 16-17 Trio Semis
Wednesday, June 30 16-17 Duet Semis
  14-15 Trio Final
  14-15 Duet Final
  14-15 Solo Final
  14-15 Team Final
The Race To the Podium Is On Is Teams 16-17 Team Semis
Thursday, July 1 18-19 Team Semis
  18-19 Solo Semis
The Race Heats Up for Tomorrow's Finals 18-19 Trio Semis
Friday, July 2 16-17 Solo Semis
  18-19 Duet Semis
16-17 & 18-19 Figures
Close Finishes in 16-17, 18-19 16-17 Trio Final
Saturday, July 3 18-19 Trio Final
  16-17 Duet Final
  18-19 Duet Final
  16-17 Solo Final
  18-19 Solo Final
  16-17 Team Final
  18-19 Team Final

*The draws shown do not include scratches made after the time of the posting of the draw to the Web.  Please be advised to rely only on the official draws that will be posted at the pool and updated periodically to account for changes that occur during the meet.

Event Media Coverage

Synchronized Swimmer Likes Variety in Sport - Indianapolis Star - June 30, 2004
Olympians Add Spice to Synchro - Indianapolis Star - July 1, 2004

Event Photos* (click for larger image)
12-13 Solo, Duet, Trio, Team      

Team Orlando Loreleis


Cerritos Synchronettes

Shooting Stars Synchro

Southern Nevada Desert mermaids

Riverside Aquettes

Town of Tonawanda Aquettes

Walnut Creek Aquanuts


St. Paul Stars


Long Island Synchro

West Metro Synchronettes

Alpine Angelfish

Suncoast Waterworks

Town of Aurora Angelfish

Lakeland YMCA Flamingos

Riverside Aquettes

New Canaan Y Aquianas

New York Arianas

Santa Clara Aquamaids

Santa Clara Aquamaids

Tallahassee Serinas

Cygnets of San Antonio

Pacific Waves Synchro

S.D. Sweetwater Dolphins

Boulder Aquateens

Cypress Swim Club

Rocky Mountain Splash



Suncoast Waterworks

Austin Angel Fish

Santa Clara Aquamaids

Santa Clara
     
14-15 Solo, Duet, Trio, Team      

Riverside Aquettes

Suncoast Waterworks


Juneau Aurora Knights

Santa Clara Aquamaids

Delray Beach Synchro Stars

City of Coral Springs Aquacades

Tallahassee Serinas

Coralettes of California

The Northern Virginia Nereids

Santa Clara Aquamaids

Riverside Aquettes
       
16_17 Solo, Duet, Trio, Team      

CDYMCA Sculpins


Scottsdale Synchro

Suncoast Waterworks

Buffalo Swimkins

Olympia YMCA Synchro Club

Rocky Mountain Splash

Austin Angel Fish

CDYMCA Sculpins

Oswego Lakettes

Buffalo Swimkins
18_19 Solo, Duet, Trio, Team

Aqua Divas

Indy Synchro

Long Island Synchro

New York Arianas

W est Metro Synchronettes

Kansas City Terrafins

New York Arianas

Bozeman Sting Rays


Synchro-Maids of Cent MA

S.D. Sweetwater Dolphins

Ann Arbor Aquarians

Kansas City Sea Sprites

Southern Nevada Desert Mermaids

Tonawanda Aquettes

Tonawanda Aquettes
For larger images, visit Hot Shots Photography

Do you see a picture that doesn't match a team name? Please send your corrections to the webmaster!

Pleatco2017

United Logo

SwimOutlet.com

ISS

Lubell Labs
RxSG
triflare

Foundation_

BiPro  AllPro   Charlotte Davis Chair